Past Presidents
2010s

B. J. Wilkin 2015-2016
Barbara Nathan 2014-2015
Frank Hoffman 2013-2014
Wilbert Davis 2012-2013
Diana Hauman 2011-2012
Tricia Shaw 2010-2011

 

2000s

Bob Starkovich (LG) 2009-2010
Fran Strebing 2008-2009
Bruce Helling 2007-2008
John Couillard 2006-2007
Craig Gocker 2005-2006
Katie Klein 2004-2005
Bernie Anderson 2003-2004
Mike Laffey 2002-2003
Gil Dorsey 2001-2002
Jane Moore 2000-2001

1990s

James Davis 1999-2000
Claude Miller 1998-99
Ray Falk 1997-98
Becky Hines (LG) 1996-97
Ronald Guthoff 1995-96
Paul G. Lawrence (LG) 1994-95
Dr. Jerry Ringer 1993-94
Sam Van Scoyoc * 1992-93
Duane Yockey 1991-92
Ralph Turner 1990-91

1980s

Dale D. Traxler (LG) (DT) 1989-90
Gordon Schroeder 1988-89
C. Ford Eckles* 1987-88
Barry D. Weer 1986-87
Walter Stephens 1985-86
Glen C. Melton 1984-85
W. Charles Witte* 1983-84
Dennis A. Feicke 1982-83
Leon R. Schmucker* 1981-82
Ellis D. Corso (LG) 1980-81

1970s

Robert R. Lind 1979-80
Richard Farr 1978-79
Wallace L. Yoder (LG) 1977-78
Robert F. Kennett (LG) 1976-77
John W. Kirk 1975-76
Dale Laskowski* 1974-75
Donald Vinson* (LG) 1973-74
Benoni Green* 1972-73
Paul W. Krueger* 1971-72
Donald E. McWard * 1970-71

1960s

Robert N. Knight* 1969-1970
Owen O. Brummett (LG)* 1968
Robert H. Johnson1968
William K. Baumgart*1967
William M. Buckler* 1966
William Driggs* 1965
Edgar Weer* 1964
Harold K. Adams* 1963
Merl Burgin* 1962
Carroll B. Cade*1961
James E. Hayden* 1960

1950s

Harold L. Coffman* (LG) 1959
Jack Horenberger* 1958
J. William Meara* (LG) 1957
Bjarne Ullsvik* 1956
Dr. Robert A. Chrisman* 1955
Arthur H. Larsen* 1954
John Dickinson* 1953
Ted H. Hafer* 1952
C. Bane Pierce* (LG) 1951
James H. Parsons* 1950

1940s

O. Lloyd Welsh* 1949
Harold D. Walters* (LG, DT) 1948
N. Eric Bell* (LG) 1947
Walter Stiegelmeier* 1946
Bert H. Pickard* 1945
Charles E. Decker* 1944
Clyde F. Kensinger* (LG) 1943
Chris E. Harpster* 1942
Porter C. Noble* 1941
G. F. Cavender* 1940

1930s

William T. Beadles* 1939
P. C. Somerville* (DT) 1938
Harry H. Rodgers* (LG) 1937
J. Oscar Hall* 1936
Richard F. Stockton* 1935
George H. Wetzel* 1934
James G. Gray* 1933
Perry J. LaBounty* 1932
Ed. L. Henninger* 1931
Dr. D. D. Raber* 1930

1920s

L. Cullen Hunt* 1929
Al A. Ulbrich* 1928
Albert F. Caldwell* 1927
H. B. Patton* 1926
C. Roy Atkinson* 1925
S. J. Curlee* 1924
Kaywin Kennedy* (PG) 1923
S. J. Curlee* 1923
W. A. L. Beyer* 1922
W. A. L. Beyer* 1921


Gordon Fidler (LG)* . . .1972-73 (Ottawa)
John Woodruff. . . . . . . 1977-78 (Mishawaka, IN)
Wes Stephens*. . . . . . 1981-82 (Plat County)
Dave Hunt . . . . . . . . ...1987-88 (Mattoon)
Sylvia Banes (LG). . . . .1993-94 (Springfield)

Key: (PG) Past Governor, (DT) District Treasurer, (LG) Past Lt. Governor, * Deceased